Popular Categories

By Qaisar | Lollywood Pictures

Hollywood movies recorded a combined box office collection of $34,873 (approximately PKR 0.97 crore) in Pakistan during Week 39.

Verity led the weekly box office chart, collecting $29,327, while The Odyssey secured the second position with $4,298. Meanwhile, Minions & Monsters and Forgotten Island contributed smaller amounts to the overall collection.

Week 39 Box Office Breakdown:

Movie TitleBox Office Collection Total Gross
Verity$29,327 $29,327
The Odyssey$4,298 $1,069,928
Minions & Monsters$687 $106,251
Forgotten Island$561 $3,151
Total
$34,873 $1208657

Verity Leads the Chart:

Verity emerged as the highest-grossing Hollywood release in Pakistan among the four films listed for Week 39, earning $29,327. The Odyssey followed in second place with $4,298.

Minions & Monsters collected $687, while Forgotten Island earned $561 during the same period.

Total Collection:

The four movies collectively generated $34,873 at the Pakistani box office, equivalent to approximately PKR 0.97 crore, using an exchange rate of PKR 278 per US dollar.

These figures represent the reported collections for Week 39 only and should not be confused with the films’ cumulative box office totals.

#PakistanBoxOffice #HollywoodMovies #BoxOfficeCollection #LollywoodPictures #Adqaisar

Share.
Leave A Reply

Exit mobile version